Address and Phone

19552 Mainstreet  |  Parker, CO  |  303.841.7179

Live Bands

Tailgate Tavern has Live Music Thursday – Sunday on both our indoor Main Stage and our outdoor Patio Stage.

Now that it’s spring, bands will appearing on the Main Stage – and as we get those extra-nice days, bands will also be starting to play on our Patio Stage! We will update our Website and Facebook Page with more of our fantastic entertainment as soon as the information becomes available!

Patio Stage bands are on an “as-the-weather-permits” basis. In some cases if the weather dictates, we may move a band inside to our Main Stage. We try to provided the most current information with regard to weather changes on our Facebook Page.

Live Music Schedule

June, 2022
Wednesday
June 1
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Marty Nightengale

Thursday
June 2
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Walker Williams

Friday
June 3
@3:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Aaron Kantor

Friday
June 3
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Steve Thomas Band

Friday
June 3
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Jakarta

Saturday
June 4
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Kevin Austin

Saturday
June 4
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Shameless

Saturday
June 4
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Steve Thomas Band

Sunday
June 5
@9:00 am
(Patio Stage)

André

Wednesday
June 8
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Eric Golden Band
Parker Days

Thursday
June 9
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Guild Of Ages
Parker Days

Thursday
June 9
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Triple Nickel Band
Parker Days

Friday
June 10
@1:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tribal Dantz
Parker Days

Friday
June 10
@5:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Guild Of Ages
Parker Days

Friday
June 10
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Kelli Said
Parker Days

Friday
June 10
@9:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Hillbilly Demons
Parker Days

Saturday
June 11
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

The Country Music Project
Parker Days

Saturday
June 11
@4:30 pm
(Patio Stage)

Hillbilly Demons
Parker Days

Saturday
June 11
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Kelli Said
Parker Days

Saturday
June 11
@8:30 pm
(Patio Stage)

Guild Of Ages
Parker Days

Sunday
June 12
@9:00 am
(Patio Stage)

André LaMotte
Parker Days

Sunday
June 12
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Mile Hi Groove
Parker Days

Sunday
June 12
@5:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Fallen (reunion!)
Parker Days

Wednesday
June 15
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Steve Thomas – Solo

Thursday
June 16
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Walker Williams

Thursday
June 16
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Dustin Devine and The Real Deal

Friday
June 17
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

90’s Til Dawn

Friday
June 17
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Chris Jackson Band

Saturday
June 18
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tribal Dantz

Saturday
June 18
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Chase N The Dream

Saturday
June 18
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Chris Jackson Band

Sunday
June 19
@9:00 am
(Patio Stage)

André

Sunday
June 19
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

JC Jonathan Cernan

Wednesday
June 22
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tribal Dantz

Thursday
June 23
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Rhett Haney

Thursday
June 23
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Mosquito Pass

Friday
June 24
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Noise Pollution AC/DC Tribute

with Special Guest – Dolls In The Attic

Friday
June 24
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Falling West

Saturday
June 25
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tyler Jay

Saturday
June 25
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

The Country Music Project

Saturday
June 25
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Falling West

Sunday
June 26
@9:00 am
(Patio Stage)

André

Sunday
June 26
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Steve Thomas – Solo

Wednesday
June 29
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Josh Blackburn

Thursday
June 30
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Kevin Austin

Thursday
June 30
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Triple Nickel Band

July, 2022
Friday
July 1
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Smokin’ – Tribute To Boston

Friday
July 1
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Jagertown

Saturday
July 2
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tribal Dantz

Saturday
July 2
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

El Loco Fandango

with Special Guest – Project Foreigner

Saturday
July 2
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

The Hot Lunch Band

Sunday
July 3
@9:00 am
(Patio Stage)

André

Sunday
July 3
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Kevin Austin

Sunday
July 3
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Tripping Griswolds

Wednesday
July 6
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

JC Jonathan Cernan

Thursday
July 7
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Ashton Lee

Friday
July 8
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Stereo Clone

Friday
July 8
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Mile Hi Groove

Saturday
July 9
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Marty Nightengale

Saturday
July 9
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Last Men On Earth

Saturday
July 9
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Mile Hi Groove

Sunday
July 10
@12:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Steve Thomas – Solo

Sunday
July 10
@5:00 pm
(Main Stage)

Denver Country Club Band

Wednesday
July 13
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Jewel & The Rough

Thursday
July 14
@6:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Kevin Austin

Thursday
July 14
@7:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Jeffrey Alan Band

Friday
July 15
@7:00 pm
(Patio Stage)

Chase N The Dream

Friday
July 15
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Jeffrey Alan Band

Saturday
July 16
@8:30 pm
(Main Stage)

Chase N The Dream